2014 CAL Scores & Schedules
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6th (NJSIAA PLAYOFFS):
(1) St. Joe | 55 | (5) Holy Spirit | 0 | |||
(3) St. Anthony | 0 | (2) DePaul | 42 |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th:
Holy Spirit | 14 | |||||
at Malvern (PA) | 40 |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th:
Cedar Grove | 0 | |||||
at Cedar Creek | 41 |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12th
EHT | 28 | Millville | 39 | |||
at Atlantic City | 27 | at Mainland | 24 |
Vineland | 27 | Ocean City | 19 | |||
at Middle Twp. | 20 | at Absegami | 12 |
Bridgeton | 0 | |||||
at Buena | 7 |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13th
St. Augustine | 6 | Lower Cape May | 0 | |||
at St. Joe | 36 | at Cape Henlopen (DE) | 53 |
Pleasantville | 7 | |||||
at Lincoln | 48 |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19th:
Mainland | 38 | Millville | 12 | |||
at Atlantic City | 44 | at St. Augustine | 27 |
Holy Spirit | 14 | Vineland | 26 | |||
at Bridgeton | 29 | at Ocean City | 13 |
Middle Twp. | 49 | East Orange | 25 | |||
at Pleasantville | 7 | at Oakcrest | 32 |
Lower Cape May | 0 | |||||
at EHT | 60 |
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20th
Absegami | 8 | Buena | 16 | |||
at St. Joe | 47 | at Cedar Creek | 6 |
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26th:
Cedar Creek | 54 | Atlantic City | 22 | |||
at Holy Spirit | 14 | at St. Augustine | 45 |
St. Joe | 56 | Mainland | 26 | |||
at Millville | 8 | at Ocean City | 0 |
Vineland | 12 | Middle Twp. | 33 | |||
at EHT | 27 | at Buena | 56 |
Oakcrest | 42 | River Dell | 27 | |||
at Pleasantville | 7 | at Bridgeton | 20 |
THURSDAY, OCT 2nd:
EHT | 28 | |||||
at Absegami | 29 |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3rd:
Buena | 36 | St. Joe | 48 | |||
at Oakcrest | 35 | at Vineland | 0 |
Holy Spirit | 35 | St. Augustine | 44 | |||
at Middle Twp. | 7 | at Ocean City | 7 |
Pleasantville | 13 | |||||
at Lower Cape May | 14 |
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4th:
Bridgeton | 27 | |||||
at Cedar Creek | 13 |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10th:
Vineland | 12 | St. Augustine | 27 | |||
at Atlantic City | 32 | at Mainland | 14 |
Bridgeton | 55 | EHT | 17 | |||
at Pleasantville | 6 | at Ocean City | 14 |
Absegami | 13 | Holy Spirit | 14 | |||
at Millville | 48 | at Buena | 41 |
Oakcrest | 35 | |||||
at Lower Cape May | 0 |
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11th
Bristol (PA) | 17 | St. Joe | 25 | |||
at Middle Twp. | 44 | at Steubenville (OH) | 23 |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 17th:
St. Joe | 42 | Holy Spirit | 28 | |||
at Atlantic City | 0 | at Pleasantville | 18 |
St. Augustine | 48 | Ocean City | 10 | |||
at Absegami | 7 | at Millville | 49 |
Lower Cape May | 0 | Mainland | 14 | |||
at Bridgeton | 43 | at Buena | 21 |
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18th:
Oakcrest | 0 | |||||
at Cedar Creek | 20 |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24th:
EHT | 7 | Middle Twp. | 27 | |||
at St. Augustine | 54 | at Oakcrest | 41 |
Bridgeton | 36 | Atlantic City | 14 | |||
at Millville | 9 | at Ocean City | 0 |
Pleasantville | 14 | |||||
at Buena | 41 |
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25th
Mainland | 7 | Cedar Creek | 46 | |||
at St. Joe | 46 | at Lower Cape May | 0 |
Absegami | 23 | |||||
at Vineland | 22 |
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 31st:
Atlantic City | 26 | St. Joe | 49 | |||
at Millville | 18 | at EHT | 8 |
****** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ******
Vineland | 0 | Absegami | 7 | |||
at St. Augustine | 41 | at Mainland | 17 |
Cedar Creek | 42 | Bridgeton | 36 | |||
Middle Twp. | 0 | at Oakcrest | 14 |
Lower Cape May | 0 | Buena | 41 | |||
at Holy Spirit | 42 | at Bristol (PA) | 6 |
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7th:
Millville | 42 | Atlantic City | 18 | |||
at EHT | 35 | at Absegami | 13 |
Mainland | 54 | Buena | 39 | |||
at Vineland | 20 | at Lower Cape May | 8 |
Oakcrest | 40 | Middle Twp. | 21 | |||
at Holy Spirit | 20 | at Bridgeton | 49 |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8th
Pleasantville | 0 | Ocean City | 0 | |||
at Cedar Creek | 49 | at St. Joe | 49 |
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13th (NJSIAA CONSOLATION GAMES):
Ocean City | 17 | Pleasantville | 6 | |||
at Deptford | 7 | at Wildwood | 22 |
Pennsauken | 7 | Southern | 34 | |||
at Absegami | 21 | at EHT | 13 |
Vineland | 36 | Audubon | 0 | |||
at Washington Twp | 21 | at Middle Twp. | 22 |
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14th (NJSIAA PLAYOFFS):
(7) Barnegat | 7 | (5) Oakcrest | 14 | |||
at (2) Buena | 49 | at (4) Central | 28 |
(6) Manasquan | 0 | (7) Mainland | 20 | |||
at (3) Bridgeton | 42 | at (2) Shawnee | 42 |
(6) Atlantic City | 0 | (7) Millville | 29 | |||
at (3) Williamstown | 42 | at (2) Rancocas Valley | 52 |
(5) St. Augustine | 21 | |||||
at (4) Don Bosco Prep | 42 |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15th (NJSIAA PLAYOFFS):
(5) Holy Spirit | 42 | |||||
at (4) M.K.A. | 21 |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15th (NJSIAA CONSOLATION GAMES):
Overbrook | 28 | Sterling | 7 | |||
at Lower Cape May | 7 | at Cedar Creek | 38 |
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 21st (NJSIAA PLAYOFFS):
(3) Haddonfield | 38 | (3) Bridgeton | 6 | |||
at (2) Buena | 7 | at (2) Delsea | 20 |
(5) Holy Spirit | 54 | |||||
at (1) Holy Cross | 36 |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22th (NJSIAA PLAYOFFS):
(5) Mater Dei | 18 | |||||
at (1) St. Joe | 41 |
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 22th:
St. Augustine | 21 | |||||
at Cedar Creek | 13 |
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 27th:
EHT | 13 | Atlantic City | 22 | |||
at Mainland | 0 | at Holy Spirit | 14 |
Absegami | 7 | Millville | 44 | |||
at Oakcrest | 32 | at Vineland | 40 |
Lower Cape May | 13 | Ocean City | 24 | |||
at Middle Twp. | 49 | at Pleasantville | 20 |