The highly anticipated West Jersey League 2016 football schedule has been released.

One thing that stands out is the Thanksgiving Day rivalries have been left in place.

One of the intriguing things about the move to the WJFL is the new match-ups - games like St. Augustine vs Williamstown, Atlantic City vs Washington Twp., Cedar Creek vs Haddonfield and Camden, St. Joe's vs Pennsville - just to name a few.

Find out where your favorite Cape-Atlantic League team will be playing and who they will face next football season.

ATLANTIC CITY VIKINGS
Sept. 9 at St. Augustine
Sept. 16 Washington Township
Sept. 23 Bridgeton
Oct. 7 Egg Harbor Township
Oct. 14 Williamstown
Oct. 21 at Vineland
Oct. 28 Kingsway
Nov. 4 Millville
Nov. 24 at Holy Spirit

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP SILVER EAGLES
Sept. 9 at Millville
Sept. 16 Lenape
Sept. 23 at Vineland
Oct. 7 Atlantic City
Oct. 14 at Washington Township
Oct. 21 St. Augustine
Oct. 28 Hammonton
Nov. 4 at Bridgeton
Nov. 24 at Mainland

VINELAND FIGHTING CLAN
Sept. 9 at Bridgeton
Sept. 16 at Cherry Hill East
Sept. 23 Egg Harbor Township
Sept. 30 Cumberland
Oct. 14 at Clearview
Oct. 21 Atlantic City
Oct. 28 Mainland
Nov. 4 St. Augustine
Nov. 24 Millville

MILLVILLE THUNDERBOLTS 
Sept. 9 Egg Harbor Township
Sept. 16 at Kingsway
Sept. 23 St. Augustine
Sept. 30 Williamstown
Oct.14 at Hammonton
Oct. 21 at Bridgeton
Oct. 28 Cumberland
Nov. 4 at Atlantic City
Nov. 24 at Vineland

BRIDGETON BULLDOGS
Sept. 9 Vineland
Sept. 16 Clearview
Sept. 23 at Atlantic City
Sept 30 Hammonton
Oct. 7 at. St. Augustine
Oct. 14 at Mainland
Oct. 21 Millville
Oct. 28 @WashingtonTownship
Nov. 4 Egg Harbor Township

ST. AUGUSTINE PREP HERMITS
Sept. 9 Atlantic City
Sept. 16 at Williamstown
Sept. 23 at Millville
Sept. 30 Trenton
Oct. 7 Bridgeton
Oct. 14 at Holy Spirit
Oct. 21 at Egg Harbor
Oct. 28 St. Joseph
Nov. 4 Vineland

CEDAR CREEK PIRATES
Sept. 9 at Absegami
Sept. 16 Delsea
Sept. 23 at Ocean City
Sept. 30 at Camden
Oct. 7 Mainland
Oct. 14 Buena
Oct. 21 at St. Joseph
Oct. 28 at Haddonfield
Nov. 4 Oakcrest

OAKCREST FALCONS
Sept. 9 Ocean City
Sept. 16 Buena
Sept. 23 at Mainland
Sept. 30 at Overbrook
Oct. 7 St. Joseph
Oct. 14 Lower Cape Man
Oct. 29 Highland
Nov. 4 at Cedar Creek
Nov. 24 Absegami

MAINLAND MUSTANGS
Sept. 9 St. Joseph
Sept. 16 at Middle Township
Sept. 3 Oakcrest
Oct. 7 at Cedar Creek
Oct. 14 Bridgeton
Oct. 21 Ocean City
Oct. 28 at Vineland
Nov. 4 at Absegami
Nov. 24 Egg Harbor Township

ABSEGAMI BRAVES
Sept. 9 Cedar Creek
Sept. 16 at Lower Cape May
Sept. 23 at St. Joseph
Sept. 30 Eastern
Oct. 7 at Ocean City
Oct. 14 Triton
Oct. 28 at Buena
Nov. 4 Mainland
Nov. 24 at Oakcrest

OCEAN CITY RED RAIDERS
Sept. 9 at Oakcrest
Sept. 23 Cedar Creek
Sept. 30 at West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Oct. 7 Absegami
Oct. 14 Middle Township
Oct. 21 at Mainland
Oct. 28 Lower Cape May
Nov. 4 at St. Joseph
Nov. 24 at Pleasantville

ST. JOSEPH WILDCATS
Sept. 9 at Mainland
Sept. 16 Holy Spirit
Sept. 23 Absegami
Sept. 30 at Pennsville
Oct. 7 at Oakcrest
Oct. 14 Allentown
Oct. 21 Cedar Creek
Oct. 28 at St. Augustine
Nov. 4 Ocean City

HOLY SPIRIT SPARTANS
Sept. 9 at Middle Township
Sept. 16 at St. Joseph
Sept. 23 Lower Cape May
Sept. 30 at Delsea
Oct. 7 at Pleasantville
Oct. 14 St. Augustine
Oct. 21 Buena
Oct. 28 at Camden Catholic
Nov. 24 Atlantic City

PLEASANTVILLE GREYHOUNDS
Sept. 9 at Buena
Sept. 23 at Riverside
Sept. 30 Pitman
Oct. 7 Holy Spirit
Oct. 14 at Wildwood
Oct. 21 at Lower Cape May
Oct. 28 at Gloucester Catholic
Nov. 4 Middle Township
Nov. 24 Ocean City

LOWER CAPE MAY CAPER TIGERS
Sept. 9 at Cape Henlopen
Sept. 16 Absegami
Sept. 23 at Holy Spirit
Sept. 30 Wildwood
Oct. 14 at Oakcrest
Oct. 21 Pleasantville
Oct.28 at Ocean City
Nov. 4 Buena
Nov. 24 at Middle Township

MIDDLE TOWNSHIP PANTHERS
Sept. 9 Holy Spirit
Sept. 16 Mainland
Sept. 23 at Buena
Sept. 30 at Gloucester Catholic
Oct. 7 Triton
Oct. 14 at Ocean City
Oct. 28 at Pitman
Nov. 4 at Pleasantville
Nov. 24 Lower Cape May

BUENA CHIEFS
Sept. 9 Pleasantville
Sept. 16 at Oakcrest
Sept. 23 Middle Township
Sept. 30 at Collinswood
Oct. 7 Highland
Oct. 14 at Cedar Creek
Oct. 21 at Holy Spirit
Oct. 28 Absegami
Nov. 4 at Lower Cape May