The 2013 Cape-Atlantic League Schedule is out and here's a look at how the season shapes up.


Friday, September 13

  • Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4pm
  • Atlantic City at Millville, 7pm
  • Hammonton at Holy Spirit, 7pm *
  • St. Joseph at Absegami, 7pm
  • Lower Cape May at Bridgeton, 7pm
  • St. Augustine at Middle Township, 7pm
  • Vineland at Buena, 7pm
  • Pleasantville at Mainland, 7pm

Saturday, September 14

  • Ocean City at Cedar Creek, 1pm

Friday, September 20

  • Egg Harbor Township at Atlantic City, 7pm
  • Hammonton at Oakcrest, 7pm
  • Mainland at Millville, 7pm
  • St. Joseph at Holy Spirit, 7pm *
  • Cedar Creek at Bridgeton, 7pm
  • Lower Cape May at St. Augustine, 7pm
  • Ocean City at Buena, 7pm
  • Vineland at Pleasantville, 7pm
  • Absegami at Middle Township, 7pm

Friday, September 27

  • Absegami at Mainland, 7pm
  • Egg Harbor Township at Hammonton, 7pm * 
  • Bridgeton at Ocean City, 7pm
  • Buena at Lower Cape May, 7pm
  • Pleasantville at Middle Township, 7pm
  • St. Augustine at Vineland, 7pm
  • Cedar Creek at Oakcrest, 7pm

Saturday, September 28

  • Millville at St. Joseph, 1pm

Friday, October 4

  • Holy Spirit at Mainland, 7pm
  • *Millville at Absegami, 7pm
  • Oakcrest at Atlantic City, 7pm
  • St. Joseph at Egg Harbor Township, 7pm *
  • Lower Cape May at Pleasantville, 7pm
  • Middle Township at Vineland, 7pm
  • Ocean City at St. Augustine, 6pm
  • Hammonton at Bridgeton, 7pm

Saturday, October 5

  • Buena at Cedar Creek, 1pm

Friday, October 11

  • Atlantic City at Hammonton, 7pm *
  • Absegami at Holy Spirit, 7pm
  • St. Joseph at Oakcrest, 7pm
  • Bridgeton at Buena, 7pm

Friday, October 18

  • Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 7pm
  • Holy Spirit at Millville, 7pm
  • Mainland at Oakcrest, 7pm
  • Middle Township at Ocean City, 7pm
  • St. Augustine at Bridgeton, 7pm
  • Vineland at Lower Cape May, 7pm
  • Buena at Atlantic City, 7pm *

Saturday, October 19

  • Pleasantville at Cedar Creek, 1pm

Friday, October 25

  • Hammonton at Mainland, 7pm
  • Millville at Egg Harbor Township, 7pm *
  • Buena at St. Augustine, 7pm
  • Cedar Creek at Middle Township, 7pm
  • Ocean City at Vineland, 7pm
  • Pleasantville at Bridgeton, 7pm
  • Lower Cape May at Holy Spirit, 7pm

Saturday, October 26

  • Atlantic City at St. Joseph, 1pm 

Friday, November 1

  • Absegami at Hammonton, 7pm
  • *Atlantic City at Mainland, 7pm
  • Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit, 7pm
  • Oakcrest at Millville, 7pm
  • Bridgeton at Middle Township, 7pm
  • Buena at Pleasantville, 7pm
  • Lower Cape May at Ocean City, 7pm
  • St. Joseph at St. Augustine, 7pm *

Saturday, November 2

  • Vineland at Cedar Creek, 1pm

Friday, November 8

  • Absegami at Atlantic City, 7pm *
  • *Holy Spirit at Oakcrest, 7pm
  • Millville at Hammonton, 7pm
  • Bridgeton at Vineland, 7pm
  • Cedar Creek at Lower Cape May, 7pm
  • Middle Township at Buena, 7pm
  • Ocean City at Egg Harbor Township, 7pm
  • St. Augustine at Pleasantville, 7pm

Saturday, November 9

  • Mainland at St. Joseph, 1pm

November 15 - 16

  • NJSIAA Playoff and Consolation Games

November 22 - 23

  • NJSIAA Playoff Games

Thursday, November 28

  • Holy Spirit at Atlantic City, 10am
  • Mainland at Egg Harbor Township, 10am *
  • *Oakcrest at Absegami, 10am
  • Cedar Creek at St. Augustine, 10am
  • Middle Township at Lower Cape May, 10am
  • Pleasantville at Ocean City, 10am
  • Vineland at Millville, 10:30am

Saturday, November 30

  • Hammonton at St. Joseph, noon

December 6 -7

  • NJSIAA Championship Games

* Designates 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week.

All game time and dates are subject to change.

Be sure to stay with 97.3 ESPN on the air and online at 973espn.com for complete high school football coverage here in South Jersey.