The NJSIAA high school football playoff kick-off this weekend with a bunch of local teams competing for sectional titles. Follow @973ESPN, @Mikegilshow and @GDSullysays on twitter for all the latest news, scores and more from this year’s playoffs.

It all begins on Friday night at 6pm with “Countdown to Kickoff” with Pete Giordano and Dave O'Sullivan. We will carry the first round matchup between sixth seeded Atlantic City and Williamstown.

We will also carry games every Friday night and if there are any key Saturday games, you will hear them on your home for high school football, 97.3 ESPN.

Group I South

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Haddon Heights at (1) Pennsville
(5) Penns Grove at (4) Salem

(6) Woodbury at (3) Gloucester
(7) Paulsboro at (2) Clayton

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Group II South

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Collingswood at (1) Camden
(5) West Deptford at (4) Glassboro

(6) Woodstown at (3) Haddonfield
(7) Barnegat at (2) Buena

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Group III South

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Cumberland at (1) Allentown
(5) Oakcrest at (4) Central at Toms River South

(6) Manasquan at (3) Bridgeton
(7) Wall at (2) Delsea

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Group IV South

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Winslow Twp. at (1) Timber Creek
(5) Clearview at (4) Kingsway
(Winners of these two games play in semifinals)

(6) Triton at (3) Hammonton
(7) Mainland at (2) Shawnee
(Winners of these two games play in semifinals)

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Group V South

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Toms River North at (1) Lenape
(5) Brick at (4) Cherokee
(Winners of these two games play in semifinals)

(6) Atlantic City at (3) Williamstown
(7) Millville at (2) Rancocas Valley (on 97.3 ESPN)
(Winners of these two games play in semifinals)
Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Non-Public IV

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(5) St. Augustine at (4) Don Bosco
(6) Paul VI at (3) Bergen Catholic
(Winners of these two games play in semifinals)

(7) Seton Hall Prep at (2) St. Peter’s Prep

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

St. Augustine/Don Bosco winner at (1) Paramus Catholic

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Non Public II

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(8) Pingry at (1) Holy Cross
(5) Holy Spirit at (4)Montclair Kimberley

(6) Immaculata at (3) Hudson Catholic
(7) Gloucester Catholic at (2) DePaul

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

Sectional final — Dec. 5

Non Public I

Quarterfinals — Nov. 14/15

(5) Mater Dei Prep at (4) Morristown Beard
(6) Marist (Bayonne) at (3) St. Anthony
(7) Morris Catholic at (2) St. Mary (Rutherford)

Semifinals — Nov. 21/22

(5) Mater Dei Prep at (4) Morristown Beard winner at 1. St. Joseph (Hammonton);