The NJSIAA boys basketball tournament is fast approaching, to the the committee seeded the teams and released the pairings for the tournament that begins March.

Many of the games will look like a regular night in the Cape Atlantic League with tons of CAL pairings in all the groups.

We'll have plenty of coverage here at 973espn.com and on our YouTube channel with live video and interviews  -plus coverage on Saturday 9-11am on the South Jersey Sports Report with Mike Frankel.

Here are the pairings:

South Jersey, Group 4
16-Clearview at 1-Toms River North
9-Eastern at 9-Rancocas Valley
12-Washington Township at 5-Lenape
13-Egg Harbor at 4-Cherokee
14-Toms River East at 3-Cherry Hill East
11-Kingsway at 6-Cherry Hill West
10-Shawnee at 7-Southern
15-Absegami at 2-Atlantic City

South Jersey, Group 3
16-Woodrow Wilson at 1-Delsea
9-Westampton Tech at 8-Central Regional
12-Pineland at 5-Highland
13-Cumberland at 4-Timber Creek
14-Seneca at 3-Toms River South
11-Ocean City at 6-Oakcrest
10-Mainland at 7-Moorestown
15-Hammonton at 2-Winslow

South Jersey, Group 2
16-Glassboro at 1-Haddonfield
9-Pleasantville at 8-Cedar Creek
12-Barnegate at 5-Sterling
13-Buena at 4-Bridgeton
14-Woodstown at 4-Camden
11-Medford Tech at 6-Collingswood
10-West Deptford at 7-Deptford
15-Lower Cape May at 2-Middle Township

South Jersey, Group 1
16-Gateway at 1-Paulsboro
9-Lindenwold at 8-Gloucester
12-Salem at 5-Haddon Heights
13-Burlington City at 4-Wildwood
14-Camden Charter at 3-Schalick
11-Riverside at 6-Woodbury
10-Palmyra at 7-Haddon Township
15-Clayton at 2-Penns Grove

South Jersey, Non-Public A
9-Holy Cross at 8-Notre Dame, winner at 1-St. Augustine
12-St. John Vianney at 5-Union Catholic
13-Bishop Eustace at 4-St. Joseph (Met.)
14-Paul VI at 3-Christian Brothers
11-Donvoan Catholic at 6-Gloucester Catholic
10-Immaculata at 7-Red Bank Catholic
15-Bishop Ahr at 2-Camden Catholic

South Jersey, Non-Public B
16-Pingry at 1-Roselle Catholic
9-Gill St. Bernard's at 8-Holy Spirit
12-St. Rose at 5-St. Mary (Eliz.)
13-Moorestown Friends at 4-Rutgers Prep
14-Calvary Christian at 3-Cardinal McCarrick
11-St. Joseph (Hamm.) at 6-Wildwood Catholic
10-Doanne Academy at 7-Marist
15-Mater Dei at 2-Trenton Catholic