Watch the Watch the Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game:  Woodbury vs. Wildwood Catholic at 8:15 live from the Wildwood Convention Center.

Mike Gill Buddy Tarbotten will have the call right here on 973espn.com

Watch the Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game:  Woodbury vs. Wildwood Catholic • live scoresplay-by-play • box score

Here is the full schedule for the rest of the games, you can watch select games from this year's Boardwalk Basketball Classic right here.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 23
CREST SAVINGS BANK presents the BBC’s BATTLE AT THE BOARDS showcase event
(All Games on Court B in West Hall)
1:30 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Cape May Tech 32 vs. Lower Cape May 48 • live scoresplay-by-play • box scores
5:00 pm – Ceremony to dedicate new floor on Court B
7:15 pm – Andrew Alameno Boys Island Championship Game: Wildwood Catholic vs. Wildwood • live scoresplay-by-play • watch • box scores

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 26
1:00 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys JV Showcase Game: Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic • live scoresplay-by-play
2:45 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: Pleasantville vs. Lower Cape May • live scoresplay-by-play
4:15 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket: ACIT vs. Conrad School of the Sciences (DE) • live scoresplay-by-play
6:00 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Cherokee vs. Cedar Creek • live scoresplay-by-play
7:30 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Bracket: Passaic Valley vs. Wilmington Christian (DE) • live scoresplay-by-play

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27 
10:30 am – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game • live scores • play-by-play
12:00 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket: Monsignor Farrell (NY) vs. Absegami • live scoresplay-by-play
1:45 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket: Montgomery Blair (MD) vs. Phil-Mont Christian (PA) • live scoresplay-by-play
3:15 pm – Jay Craven Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game • live scores • play-by-play
5:00 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Consolation Game • live scores • play-by-play
6:30 pm – George Betz Memorial Boys Championship Game • live scores • play-by-play
8:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game:  Woodbury vs. Wildwood Catholic • live scoresplay-by-play

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28
10:30 am – Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game • live scores • play-by-play
12:15 pm – Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase: Schalick vs. Harriton (PA) • live scoresplay-by-play
2:15 pm – Ernie Troiano Sr. Boys Bracket Championship Game • live scores • play-by-play
4:00 pm – Bernie McCracken Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Ocean City vs. Cape May Tech • live scoresplay-by-play
6:15 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket: Penns Grove vs. Indiana (PA) • live scoresplay-by-play
7:45 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket: Mainland vs. Greenbriar Christian Academy (VA) • live scoresplay-by-play

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 29
11:00 am – Chicke Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Harriton (PA) vs. Middle Township • live scoresplay-by-play
12:30 pm – Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Pleasantville vs. Schalick • live scoresplay-by-play
2:15 pm – Bernie McCracken Memorial Showcase Game: Wildwood vs. Ocean City • live scoresplay-by-play
4:00 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game • live scores • play-by-play
5:45 pm – Big Al Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game • live scores • play-by-play
7:15 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Germantown Friends (PA) vs. Washington Township • live scoresplay-by-play
8:45 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket: Polytech (DE) vs. Mt. Olive • live scoresplay-by-play

MONDAY, DECEMBER 30
10:45 am – Bernie McCarcken Boys Showcase: Cape May Tech vs. Wildwood • live scoresplay-by-play
12:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase: Atlantic Christian vs. Paulsboro • live scoresplay-by-play
2:00 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Consolation Game • live scores • play-by-play
3:30 pm – Bill Osborn Memorial Boys Bracket Championship Game • live scores • play-by-play
5:15 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Friends Central (PA) vs. Rancocas Valley • live scoresplay-by-play
7:00 pm – Boardwalk Classic Boys Showcase Game: Archbishop Wood (PA) vs. Wildwood Catholic • live scoresplay-by-play
7:00 pm – (Court B) Chickie Ludman Memorial Boys Showcase Game: Middle Township vs. Woodbury • live scoresplay-by-play