Week 9:

Oakcrest
Hammonton
at  Holy Spirit
at  Millville

----

Atlantic City
St. Joe
at  Absegami
at  Mainland

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ****************************

Lower Cape May
Vineland
at  Cedar Creek
at  Bridgeton

----

Buena
Pleasantville
at  Middle Twp.
at  St. Augustine

----

EHT
at  Ocean City

Week 10:

Absegami
Atlantic City
at  Oakcrest
at  Holy Spirit

----

St. Joe
EHT
at  Hammonton
at  Mainland

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ****************************

St. Augustine
Lower Cape May
at  Cedar Creek
at  Middle Twp.

----

Ocean City
Millville
at  Pleasantville
at  Vineland

Week 1:

All games played Friday, Sept. 7 at 7:00 p.m. (except Absegami at St. Joe, played Saturday, Sept. 8 at noon)

Absegami
29
Millville
24
at St. Joe
37
at Atlantic City
19

 

Holy Spirit
20
EHT
14
at Hammonton
22
at Oakcrest
9

***** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week *****

Middle Twp.
8
Buena
20
at St. Augustine
43
at Vineland
6

----

Bridgeton
25
Cedar Creek
47
at Lower Cape May
6
at Ocean City
0

----

Mainland
28
at Pleasantville
0

Week 2:

All games played Friday, September 14 at 7:00 pm -- except Holy Spirit at St. Joe (Saturday at noon) and Bridgeton at Cedar Creek (Saturday at 1:00 pm)

Millville
35
Holy Spirit
0
at Mainland
7
at St. Joe
7

----

Atlantic City
34
Oakcrest
10
at EHT
28
at Hammonton
41

***** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week *****

Pleasantville
22
St. Augustine
41
at Vineland
26
at Lower Cape May
7

----

Buena
27
Bridgeton
6
at Ocean City
12
at Cedar Creek
35

----

Middle Twp.
0
at Absegami
32

Week 3:

All games played Friday, September 21 at 7:00 pm -- except Oakcrest at Cedar Creek (Saturday at 1:00 pm)

Hammonton
28
Mainland
7
at EHT
31
at Absegami
14

***** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week *****

St. Joe
35
Ocean City
14
at Millville
14
at Bridgeton
28

----

Lower Cape May
6
Vineland
6
at Buena
34
at St. Augustine
48

----

Middle Twp.
42
Oakcrest
7
at Pleasantville
8
at Cedar Creek
21

Week 4:

all games played Friday, September 28 at 7:00 pm, expect EHT at St. Joe (Saturday, September 29 at noon)

Atlantic City
33
EHT
11
at Oakcrest
6
at St. Joe
24

----

Mainland
6
Absegami
24
at Holy Spirit
21
at Millville
21

***** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week *****

Cedar Creek
27
St. Augustine
49
at Buena
7
at Ocean City
7

----

Pleasantville
42
Vineland
6
at Lower Cape May
35
at Middle Twp.
36

----

Bridgeton
0
at Hammonton
41

Week 5:

All games played Friday, October 5 at 7:00 pm, expect Oakcrest at St. Joe (Saturday, October 6 at 2:00 pm)

Holy Spirit
18
Hammonton
7
at Absegami
0
at Atlantic City
19

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ***********************

Oakcrest
0
Buena
8
at St. Joe
39
at Bridgeton
14

Week 6:

All games played Friday, October 12 at 7:00 pm, except Ocean City at Middle Twp. (Saturday, October 13 at 1:00 pm)

Millville
27
Oakcrest
0
at Holy Spirit
20
at Mainland
27

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ***********************

Absegami
28
Bridgeton
6
at EHT
7
at St. Augustine
40

----

Cedar Creek
53
Ocean City
21
at Pleasantville
6
at Middle Twp.
41

----

Lower Cape May
14
Atlantic City
36
at Vineland
24
at Buena
6

Week 7:

EHT
27
St. Joe
28
at Millville
23
at Atlantic City
25

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ****************************

Mainland
0
Vineland
14
at Hammonton
28
at Ocean City
20

----

Middle Twp.
14
Bridgeton
47
at Cedar Creek
48
at Pleasantville
6

----

St. Augustine
20
Holy Spirit
41
at Buena
12
at Lower Cape May
6

Week 8:

Mainland
 16
Hammonton
 33
at Atlantic City
 40
at Absegami
4

**** 97.3 ESPN Game of the Week ****

Millville
 40
Holy Spirit
 17
at Oakcrest
 29
at EHT
 3

----

Pleasantville
 0
Middle Twp.
 25
at Buena
 53
at Bridgeton
 12

----

Cedar Creek
 42
Ocean City
 7
at Vineland
 12
at Lower Cape May
 6

----

St. Augustine
 14
at St. Joe
 42