Millville and Cedar Creek each won their respective sectional titles and have advanced in NJSIAA playoffs.

Friday Night Scores:

GROUP 4: Millville 40, Ocean City 3
GROUP A: Don Bosco 17, St. Augustine 0
GROUP B: Red Bank Catholic 21, St. Joseph 10
GROUP B: DePaul Catholic 28, Holy Spirit 14

Saturday Games:

GROUP 3: Cedar Creek 30, Delsea 13

This week we saw a big wins by Millville and Cedar Creek to capture sectional titles in Group IV and II respectively. St. Augustine,  St. Joe's, Holy Spirit and Ocean City were eliminated from the playoffs.

South Jersey Sports: Millville wins Group IV with win over Ocean City 

South Jersey Sports: Cedar Creek Downs Delsea in Group III 

Get our free mobile app

Here is this weeks Online 25: (includes games of Nov. 20)

1. G3 Cedar Creek (12-0) Dec. 4 vs Woodrow Wilson @ Rutgers
2. NPA St. Augustine (9-2) season complete
3. G4 Millville (10-1) Thanksgiving vs Vineland
4. G4 Winslow Township (9-2) Wednesday vs St. Joseph
5. G3 Woodrow Wilson (8-2) Thanksgiving @ Camden
6. G5 Hillsborough (12-0) Dec. 4 vs Kingsway @ Rutgers
7. G3 Delsea (11-1) season complete
8. G3 Rumson-Fair Haven (9-2) season complete
9. NPB St. Joseph (8-3) Wednesday @ Winslow Township
10. G4 Ocean City (11-1) Thanksgiving vs Pleasantlville
11. G3 Somerville (9-2) season complete
12. G5 North Brunswick (8-4) season complete
13. G3 Wall Township (6-4) season complete
14. G5 Washington Township (6-3) season complete
15. G5 Cherokee (7-3) season complete
16. G4 Shawnee (7-4) Thanksgiving @ Lenape
17. G1 Woodbury (11-0) Thanksgiving @ Gateway
18. NPB Holy Spirit (4-6) Thanksgiving vs Atlantic City
19. G5 Burlington Township (8-2) season complete
20. G1 Salem (10-1) Thanksgiving @ Woodstown
21. G1 Paulsboro (9-2) season complete
22. G5 Kingsway (7-4) Dec. 4 vs Hillsborough @ Rutgers
23. G3 Manasquan (6-3) Thanksgiving vs Shore
24. G2 Point Pleasant Boro (10-1) Dec. 4 vs Haddonfield @ Rutgers
25. G1 Woodstown (8-3) Thanksgiving vs Salem

(rankings include all NJSIAA teams from Atlantic, Burlington, Camden,
Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester & Salem counties -
plus all other public school teams that play in NJSIAA South Tournaments)

Next weeks schedule:

Wednesday:

Middle Township (7-2) @ Lower Cape May (5-4), 6pm
St. Joseph (8-2) @ Winslow Township (8-2), 6pm

Thanksgiving:

Holy Spirit (4-5) @ Atlantic City (3-6), 10am {Listen-104.1}
Pleasantville (0-9) @ Ocean City (11-0), 10am
Vineland (2-9) @ Millville (9-1), 10:30am

High School Football Venues in South Jersey